my-cart-icon svg-arrow-next svg-arrow-prev

Privacy Policy

Royal Ostrich Privacy Policy

Welcome to www.royalostrich.com. The www.royalostrich.com website (the "Site") is comprised of various web pages operated by Natural Endurance, LLC. www.royalostrich.com is offered to you conditioned on your acceptance without modification of the terms, conditions, and notices contained herein (the "Terms"). Your use of www.royalostrich.com constitutes your agreement to all such Terms. Please read these terms carefully and keep a copy of them for your reference.

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to www.royalostrich.com and Royal Ostrich and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Royal Ostrich include www.royalostrich.com and Royal Ostrich. The Royal Ostrich website is an e-commerce site. By using the Royal Ostrich website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

Royal Ostrich may collect personally identifiable information, such as:

  • Customer Name
  • Address
  • E-mail Address
  • Phone Number
  • Site Interactions
  • Device Information

If you purchase Royal Ostrich's products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Royal Ostrich's public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others.

Royal Ostrich encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from Royal Ostrich so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. Royal Ostrich is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the Royal Ostrich website.

Use of your Personal Information

Royal Ostrich collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.

Royal Ostrich may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Royal Ostrich and its affiliates. Royal Ostrich may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

If you elect to receive text messages from Royal Ostrich, Royal Ostrich will use your information to provide you promotional offers and other marketing text messages. These messages may use information automatically collected based on your actions while on the Royal Ostrich website. To the extent you opt to have SMS notifications sent directly to your mobile device, Royal Ostrich may receive and store information about your mobile device. Your consent to receive text messages from Royal Ostrich is subject to this Privacy Policy and Royal Ostrich’s Terms and Conditions. You may opt-out of receiving text messages at any time by replying STOP to any text messages you receive.

Royal Ostrich does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Royal Ostrich may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Royal Ostrich, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Royal Ostrich will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Royal Ostrich or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Royal Ostrich; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Royal Ostrich, or the public.

Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Royal Ostrich. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Royal Ostrich website.

Use of Cookies

The Royal Ostrich website may use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Royal Ostrich pages, or register with Royal Ostrich site or services, a cookie helps Royal Ostrich to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Royal Ostrich website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Royal Ostrich features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Royal Ostrich services or websites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

Royal Ostrich secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Royal Ostrich uses the following methods for this purpose:

- SSL Protocol

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

Children’s Privacy

Protecting children’s privacy is especially important to us. It is our policy to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws. Therefore, we restrict our Web site to persons eighteen years or older.

Changes to this Statement

Royal Ostrich will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Royal Ostrich encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Royal Ostrich is protecting your information.

Contact Information

Royal Ostrich welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Royal Ostrich has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Royal Ostrich at:

Email Address:
support@royalostrich.com

Telephone number:
214-814-4600

Effective as of December 15, 2020